[How to] Ceton Echo Settings Plugin & Firmware Update

Talk with fellow members about Ceton's Media Center Extender.
Forum rules
Ceton no longer participate in this forum. Official support may still be handled via the Ceton Ticket system.
Post Reply
User avatar
Motz

Posts: 2038
Joined: Sat Jan 14, 2012 10:28 pm
Location: Seattle, WA

HTPC Specs: Show details

[How to] Ceton Echo Settings Plugin & Firmware Update

#1

Post by Motz » Fri Dec 14, 2012 5:12 am

Here is a quick video of how to get the ceton echo settings plugin and how to use it :)

I Write, Code, and Tweet

sgip2000

Posts: 21
Joined: Sun Nov 13, 2011 5:37 am
Location:

HTPC Specs: Show details

#2

Post by sgip2000 » Fri Dec 14, 2012 10:36 pm

So, I had the setting show up origionally, but they disappeared after updating the firmware. I uninstalled the app from the PC and reinstalled it, but they still don't show up.

Any suggestions?

RealCodeGuy

Posts: 182
Joined: Sat Oct 27, 2012 9:59 pm
Location: Guthrie, Oklahoma

HTPC Specs: Show details

#3

Post by RealCodeGuy » Fri Jan 04, 2013 4:01 am

sgip2000 wrote:So, I had the setting show up origionally, but they disappeared after updating the firmware. I uninstalled the app from the PC and reinstalled it, but they still don't show up.

Any suggestions?
The Echo probably just needs to be restored, this same thing has happened to me. Just open a support ticket with Ceton and they can take care of you.

Post Reply